Drag this tab here to remove this location

Solar and lunar changes over NY, USA in February 2018


Sun changes in February 2018

Date Sunrise Sunset Length of day +/- Solar noon time
Feb 1, 2018 7:25 AM 5:20 PM 9h 55m 21s +02m 21s 12:22 PM
Feb 2, 2018 7:24 AM 5:22 PM 9h 57m 44s +02m 23s 12:22 PM
Feb 3, 2018 7:23 AM 5:23 PM 10h 00m 09s +02m 24s 12:22 PM
Feb 4, 2018 7:22 AM 5:24 PM 10h 02m 35s +02m 26s 12:23 PM
Feb 5, 2018 7:21 AM 5:26 PM 10h 05m 04s +02m 28s 12:23 PM
Feb 6, 2018 7:20 AM 5:27 PM 10h 07m 34s +02m 30s 12:23 PM
Feb 7, 2018 7:18 AM 5:28 PM 10h 10m 06s +02m 31s 12:23 PM
Feb 8, 2018 7:17 AM 5:29 PM 10h 11m 28s +01m 21s 12:23 PM
Feb 9, 2018 7:16 AM 5:30 PM 10h 14m 03s +02m 35s 12:23 PM
Feb 10, 2018 7:15 AM 5:31 PM 10h 16m 39s +02m 36s 12:23 PM
Feb 11, 2018 7:13 AM 5:33 PM 10h 19m 17s +02m 37s 12:23 PM
Feb 12, 2018 7:12 AM 5:34 PM 10h 21m 57s +02m 39s 12:23 PM
Feb 13, 2018 7:11 AM 5:35 PM 10h 24m 37s +02m 40s 12:23 PM
Feb 14, 2018 7:09 AM 5:37 PM 10h 27m 19s +02m 41s 12:23 PM
Feb 15, 2018 7:08 AM 5:38 PM 10h 30m 02s +02m 42s 12:23 PM
Feb 16, 2018 7:06 AM 5:39 PM 10h 32m 46s +02m 44s 12:23 PM
Feb 17, 2018 7:05 AM 5:41 PM 10h 35m 31s +02m 45s 12:23 PM
Feb 18, 2018 7:04 AM 5:42 PM 10h 38m 17s +02m 46s 12:23 PM
Feb 19, 2018 7:02 AM 5:43 PM 10h 41m 04s +02m 47s 12:23 PM
Feb 20, 2018 7:01 AM 5:45 PM 10h 43m 52s +02m 47s 12:23 PM
Feb 21, 2018 6:59 AM 5:46 PM 10h 46m 41s +02m 48s 12:22 PM
Feb 22, 2018 6:58 AM 5:47 PM 10h 49m 31s +02m 49s 12:22 PM
Feb 23, 2018 6:56 AM 5:48 PM 10h 52m 21s +02m 50s 12:22 PM
Feb 24, 2018 6:54 AM 5:50 PM 10h 55m 12s +02m 51s 12:22 PM
Feb 25, 2018 6:53 AM 5:51 PM 10h 58m 04s +02m 51s 12:22 PM
Feb 26, 2018 6:51 AM 5:52 PM 11h 00m 56s +02m 52s 12:22 PM
Feb 27, 2018 6:50 AM 5:54 PM 11h 03m 49s +02m 52s 12:22 PM
Feb 28, 2018 6:48 AM 5:55 PM 11h 06m 43s +02m 53s 12:21 PM

Moon changes in February 2018

Date Moonrise Moonset Distance (km / mi) Illumination Phase
Feb 1, 2018
-
1:58 PM
3:09 AM
-
367,446 / 228,320 99.72% Waning
Feb 2, 2018
-
3:10 PM
3:48 AM
-
370,939 / 230,491 97.02% Waning
Feb 3, 2018
-
4:20 PM
4:22 AM
-
375,185 / 233,129 91.8% Waning
Feb 4, 2018
-
5:26 PM
4:53 AM
-
379,916 / 236,069 84.59% Waning
Feb 5, 2018
-
6:30 PM
5:22 AM
-
384,843 / 239,130 75.99% Waning
Feb 6, 2018
-
7:32 PM
5:52 AM
-
389,681 / 242,137 66.54% Waning
Feb 7, 2018
-
8:32 PM
6:23 AM
-
394,172 / 244,927 56.71% Waning
Feb 8, 2018
-
9:30 PM
6:56 AM
-
398,099 / 247,367 46.88% Waning
Feb 9, 2018
-
10:25 PM
7:32 AM
-
401,292 / 249,351 37.38% Waning
Feb 10, 2018
-
11:17 PM
8:12 AM
-
403,633 / 250,806 28.46% Waning
Feb 11, 2018
-
8:57 AM
405,049 / 251,686 20.37% Waning
Feb 12, 2018
12:05 AM
9:46 AM
405,504 / 251,969 13.33% Waning
Feb 13, 2018
12:49 AM
10:40 AM
404,994 / 251,652 7.58% Waning
Feb 14, 2018
1:29 AM
11:37 AM
403,545 / 250,751 3.32% Waning
Feb 15, 2018
2:05 AM
12:36 PM
401,213 / 249,302 0.75% Waning
Feb 16, 2018
2:38 AM
1:37 PM
398,083 / 247,357 0.01% Waxing
Feb 17, 2018
3:08 AM
2:40 PM
394,277 / 244,992 1.24% Waxing
Feb 18, 2018
3:36 AM
3:42 PM
389,952 / 242,305 4.47% Waxing
Feb 19, 2018
4:06 AM
4:47 PM
385,303 / 239,416 9.67% Waxing
Feb 20, 2018
4:35 AM
5:52 PM
380,555 / 236,466 16.71% Waxing
Feb 21, 2018
5:07 AM
6:59 PM
375,953 / 233,606 25.38% Waxing
Feb 22, 2018
5:43 AM
8:07 PM
371,752 / 230,996 35.35% Waxing
Feb 23, 2018
6:24 AM
9:14 PM
368,193 / 228,785 46.2% Waxing
Feb 24, 2018
7:11 AM
10:19 PM
365,493 / 227,107 57.46% Waxing
Feb 25, 2018
8:07 AM
11:19 PM
363,824 / 226,070 68.53% Waxing
Feb 26, 2018
9:10 AM
363,299 / 225,744 78.8% Waxing
Feb 27, 2018
-
10:20 AM
12:13 AM
-
363,963 / 226,156 87.6% Waxing
Feb 28, 2018
11:31 AM
1:00 AM
365,786 / 227,289 94.33% Waxing

All times shown on this page are in local time for NY, USA.